Privacy Policy

VASEO's privacy policy: Agence SEO du Puy en Velay – Haute Loire (43)

 protection of personal data

Definitions:

The Editor: The person, physical or moral, who publishes communication services to the public online.
The Site: All the websites, web pages and online services offered by the Publisher.
User: The person using the Site and services.

Nature of data collected

As part of the use of the sites, the Publisher is likely to collect the following categories of data regarding its users:

Connection data (IP addresses, event logs…) Locat
ion data (movements, GPS data, mobile phones, etc.)

Disclosure of personal data to third parties

No communication to third
parties Your data is not disclosed to third parties. However, you are advised th
at they may be disclosed under a law, regulation or a decision of a competent regulatory or judicial authority.

Advance information for the disclosure of personal data to third parties in the evvent of a merger/absorption

Prior information and opt-out before and after merger/acquisitio
n In the event that we take part in a merger, acquisition or any other form of asset disposal, we are committed to ensuring the confidentiality of your assets and to inform you before they are transferred or subject to new privacy rules.

The purpose of reusing the personal data collected

Conducting prospecting operations

Management of technical prospecting operations (including technical operations such as standardization, enrichment and deduplicat
ion) – the selection of people to carry out loyalty, prospecting, survey, product testing and promotion. Unless consent of the persons concerned is obtained under t
he terms of Article 6, these operations must not lead to the establishment of profiles that could reveal sensitive data (racial or ethnic origins, philosophical, political, trade union, religious, sexual life or health of persons
) – carrying out solicitation operations

The development of trade statistics

Aggregation of data

Aggregation with non-personal data W
e may publish, disclose and use aggregated information (information relating to all of our Users or specific groups or categories of Users that we combine in such a way that a Individual user can no longer be identified or mentioned) and non-personal information for industry and market analysis, demographic profiling, promotional and advertising purposes, and other commercial purposes.

Aggregation with personal data available on the User’s social accounts If you log
in to an account of another service in order to make cross-mail, that service will be able to provide us with your profile information, connection, as well as any other information that you have authorized to disclose. We may aggregate information about all other users, groups, accounts, and personal data available on the user.

Identity Data Collection
Free consulta
tion The site does not require registration or prior identification. It can be done without you disclosing any personal data about yourself (name, first name, address, etc.). We do not record any personal data for the simple consultation of the Site.

Identification Data Collect
ion Use of user ID for linkage proposal and business offers We use your electr
onic identifiers to search for relationships present by connection, by address e-mail or by services. We can use your contact information to help others find yo
ur account, including through third-party services and customer applications. You can download your address book so that we can help you find knowledge about our network or to allow other users in our network to find you. We can offer suggestions to you and other network users from contacts imported from your address book. We are likely to work in partnership with companies that offer incentives. To support this type of promotion and incentive offer, we may share your email ID.

Data Collection of the Terminal No collection of technical data We do not collect or retain any technical data from your device (IP address, Internet service provider, etc.).

Cookies

Cookie Retention Time In a
ccordance with CNIL’s recommendations, the maximum shelf life for cookies is no more than 13 months after their first deposit in the User’s terminal, as is the duration of the validity of the User’s consent to the use of these cookies. The lifetime of cookies is not extended with each visit. The consent of the user must therefore be renewed at the end of this period.

Purpose Cook
ies cookies can be used for statistical purposes, including optimizing services rendered to the User, based on processing information about frequency of access, page customization and operations and information accessed.
You are informed that the Publisher is likely to file cookies on your device. The cookie records information about the navigation on the service (the pages you have consulted, the date and time of the consultation…) that we will be able to read during your subsequent visits.

User’s right to refuse cookies You ack
nowledge that you have been informed that the Publisher may use cookies. If you don’t want cookies to be used on your device, most browsers allow you to disable cookies through setting options.

Preservation of Technical Data
Duration Of Technical Data Retention T
he technical data are kept for the duration strictly necessary to achieve the above-for-referenced purposes.

Time to store personal data and anonymize

No data retention

We do not keep any personal data beyond your service connection time for the purposes described in these GUCs.

Delete data after deletion of the acco
unt Data purge means are put in place to provide for effective deletion as long as the shelf life or archiving required to achieve the stated purposes or imposed is reached. In accordance with law n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to information technology, files and freedoms, you also have a right to delete your data which you can exercise at any time by contacting the Publisher.

Delete data after 3 years of inactivity
For security reasons, if you have not authenticated on the Site for a period of three years, you will receive an email inviting you to log in as soon as possible, otherwise your data will be removed from our databases.

Delete the Account Delete Account on Demand The
User has the option to delete his Account at any time, simply by asking the Publisher OR by the Account deletion menu present in the Account settings if applicable.

Removing the account in the event of a vio
lation of the CGU In the event of a violation of one or more provisions of the CGU or any other document incorporated hereby by reference, the Publisher reserves the right to terminate or restrict without any warning your use and access to services, your account and all Sites.

Information in the event of a security breach detec
ted by the User Information Editor in the event
of a security breach We are committed to implementing all appropriate technical and organisational measures to ensure a level of security adapted to the risk of accidental, unauthorized or illegal access, disclosure, tampering, loss or destruction of your personal data. In the event that we become aware of illegal access to your personal data stored on our servers or those of our providers, or unauthorized access resulting in the realization of the identified risks above, we are committed t
o: – Notify you of the incident as soon as
possible; Examine the causes of the incident
and find out more; Take reasonable action to lessen the negative effects and harm that may result from the incident

Limitation of Liability I
n no way can the commitments set out in the above point relating to the notification of a security breach be equated with any recognition of fault or liability for the occurrence of the incident in question.

Transfer of personal data abroad No t
ransfer outside the European Union The Publisher undertakes not to transfer the personal data of its Users outside the European Union.

Changes to GUCs and privacy policy In the event
of a change in these GUCs, a commitment not to substantially lower the level of confidentiality without prior information from the individuals concerned. inform yourself in the event of a substantial change in these GUCs, and do not substantially lower the level of confidentiality of your data without informing you and obtaining your consent.

Applicable law and methods of appeal
Application of French law (CNIL legislation) and jurisdiction of the c
ourts These CGU and your use of the Site are governed and interpreted in accordance with the laws of France, and in particular to Law 78-17 of 6 January 1978 on computer science, files and freedoms. The choice of the applicable law does not infringe your rights as a consumer in accordance with the applicable law of your place of residence. If you are a consumer, you and we agree to submit to the non-exclusive jurisdiction of the French courts, which means that you can take action on these GUCs in France or in the EU country in which you live. If you are a professional, all actions against us must be brought before a court in France. In the event of a dispute, the parties will seek an amicable solution before any legal action is taken. In the event of these attempts failing, any challenges to the validity, interpretation and/or execution of these GUCs must be brought even in the event of a plurality of defendants or a guarantee appeal, before the French courts.

Data Portability The
Publisher is committed to offering you the possibility of having all the data about you returned to you on request. The User is thus guaranteed better control of his data, and keeps the possibility of reusing it. This data should be provided in an open and easily reusable format.